European Economic Association Sessions

Banking I

Chaired by Natalia Puzanova, Deutsche Bundesbank
Location 20 Helga Eng, room U36

Business Cycles I

Chaired by Javier Ordonez, Jaume I University
Location 20 Helga Eng, aud. 2

Development Economics II

Chaired by Michael Amior, UCL
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3511

DSGE Modelling I

Chaired by Francesco Furlanetto, Norges Bank
Location 11 Harriet Holter, room 101

Economic Geography II

Chaired by Florian Ploeckl, University of Oxford
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, aud. 2

Economics of Education II

Chaired by Amparo Castello Climent, University of Valencia
Location 20 Helga Eng, room 232

Economics of Training I

Chaired by Christiane Hinerasky, University of Paderborn
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3521

Experimental Economics I

Chaired by Lisa Bruttel, Universitšt Konstanz
Location 11 Harriet Holter, room 201

Financial Economics II

Chaired by Carlos Carvalho, Federal Reserve Bank of New York
Location 20 Helga Eng, room U30

Fiscal Policy II

Chaired by Anna Iara, European Commission, DG Ecfin
Location 20 Helga Eng, aud. 3

Heterogeneity in Macroeconomics I

Chaired by Marco Maffezzoli, Bocconi University
Location 20 Helga Eng, room U35

Immigration II

Chaired by Mariola Pytlikova, Aarhus University
Location 20 Helga Eng, room 233

Industrial Organization Theory II

Chaired by Felix Hoeffler, University of Cologne
Location 11 Harriet Holter, room 301

Inequality I

Chaired by Erling Barth, Institute for social research, Oslo
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3512

Information and Uncertainty II

Chaired by Jean-Edouard Colliard, Paris School of Economics
Location 11 Harriet Holter, room 150

International Finance and Exchange Rate II

Chaired by Marta Gomez-Puig, University of Barcelona
Location 20 Helga Eng, room U31

International Trade I

Chaired by Mario Larch, University of Bayreuth
Location 20 Helga Eng, room 231

Labor and Family Economics II

Chaired by Ana Nuevo Chiquero, Boston University
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3524

Personnel Economics I

Chaired by Jurjen Kamphorst, Erasmus School of Economics
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3527

Political Economy II

Chaired by JÝrgen Juel Andersen, Norwegian School of Management BI
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3513

Taxation II

Chaired by Tuomas Kosonen, VATT
Location 20 Helga Eng, room 234

ESEM Sessions

Aggregation

Chaired by Uwe Hassler, Goethe University Frankfurt
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 10

Auctions: Empirics

Chaired by Ching-I Huang, National Taiwan University
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 2

Banking

Chaired by Antoine Martin, Federal Reserve Bank of New York
Location 9 Eilert Sundt, aud. 2

Bayesian Methods

Chaired by Francesco Ravazzolo, Norges Bank
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 1

Cointegration Inference

Chaired by Sven Schreiber, Macroeconomic Policy Institute
Location 9 Eilert Sundt, aud. 3

Contract Theory I

Chaired by Daniel Danau, Bournemouth University, Business School
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 11

Corporate Finance

Chaired by Marina Spaliara, University of Glasgow
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 3

Decision and Risk I

Chaired by Maximilian Ruger, University of Augsburg
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 14

Financial Econometrics: Volatility I

Chaired by Maik Schmeling, Leibniz Universitšt Hannover
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 4

Financial Economics I

Chaired by Nicolas Treich, Toulouse School of Economics
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 12

General Equilibrium

Chaired by Tiago Pinheiro, Norwegian School of Economics
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 13

High-Frequency Econometrics and Microstructure

Chaired by Ilze Kalnina, Universite de Montreal
Location 9 Eilert Sundt, aud. 4

International Trade: Exports

Chaired by Tuan Anh Luong, Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 7

IO: Competition and Collusion

Chaired by Dennis L. Gartner, University of Bonn
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 15

IO: Demand Estimation

Chaired by Zsolt Sandor, University of Groningen
Location 7 P.A. Munch, room 5

Macroeconomics: General

Chaired by Gaetano Gaballo, European University Institute
Location 9 Eilert Sundt, aud. 7

Monetary Policy I

Chaired by Gino Cateau, Bank of Canada
Location 9 Eilert Sundt, aud. 6

Political Economy: Funding and Wages

Chaired by James Rockey, University of Leicester
Location 9 Eilert Sundt, aud. 5
Online Programme Managed by
WebMeets.com