Contributed Session 5

Saturday 27 August 2011, 15:45 - 17:45

Quick Links:   Programme Overview  •  Programme Search

European Economic Association Sessions

Asset Pricing II

Chaired by Junko Koeda, University of Tokyo
Location 20 Helga Eng, room U30

Contract and Auction Theory II

Chaired by Charles Angelucci, Toulouse School of Economics
Location 11 Harriet Holter, room 301

Discrimination

Chaired by Asaf Zussman, Hebrew University
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3511

DSGE Modelling III

Chaired by Marco Del Negro,
Location 11 Harriet Holter, room 101

Economics of Education V

Chaired by Torberg Falch, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Location 20 Helga Eng, room 232

Economics of Happiness

Chaired by Rainer Winkelmann,
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3527

Environmental Economics and Regulation

Chaired by Fanny Henriet, PSE Banque de France
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, aud. 2

Experimental Economics II

Chaired by Holger Rau, Duesseldorf Institute of Competition Economics
Location 11 Harriet Holter, room 150

Health Economics II

Chaired by Kjell Arne Brekke,
Location 20 Helga Eng, room U35

Housing II

Chaired by Jihad Dagher, International Monetary Fund
Location 20 Helga Eng, room 234

Industrial Organization Theory IV

Chaired by Chiara Canta, CORE, Universite Catholique de Louvain
Location 11 Harriet Holter, room 201

International Finance II

Chaired by Clodomiro Ferreira, European University Institute
Location 20 Helga Eng, aud. 3

International Trade IV

Chaired by Gerardus Cornelis van der Meijden, Tilburg University
Location 20 Helga Eng, room 231

Labor Search III

Chaired by Salmai Qari, Max Planck Institute for Tax Law and Public Finance
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3512

Macroeconomics and Housing

Chaired by Federico Di Pace, University of Warwick
Location 20 Helga Eng, aud. 2

Monetary Economics and Central Banking III

Chaired by Lars Winkelmann, Freie Universitšt Berlin
Location 20 Helga Eng, room U36

Price Stickiness I

Chaired by Fang Yao, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3513

R&D II

Chaired by Andrey Stoyanov, York University
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3521

R&D and Growth III

Chaired by Yanos Zylberberg, Paris School of Economics
Location 27 Georg Sverdrup, room 3524

Unemployment I

Chaired by Markus Pannenberg, Bielefeld University of Applied Sciences
Location 20 Helga Eng, room U31
Online Programme Managed By WebMeets.com.